Skip To Main Content

Directory

Principal

Christine Morris

Email:

Assistant Principals

Eddie Brooks

Email:

Bryce Duckett

Email:

 

Athletic Director

Michael Morris

Titles: Athletic Director
Email:

Office Staff

Tonya Casey

Titles: Bookkeeper
Departments: Guidance
Email:

Cary Clark

Titles: Office Staff
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Katyln Cunningham

Titles: Attendance / Receptionist
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Victoria Thompson

Titles: Registrar
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Shannon Wardlow

Titles: Office Secretary
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Guidance

Heather Abrams

Titles: School Counselor
Departments: Guidance
Email:

Joseph Federspiel

Titles: Teacher/Career Development Facilitator
Departments: Guidance, Physical Education
Email:

Tevin Logan

Titles: Career Development Facilitator
Departments: Guidance
Email:

Teachers

Christine Anderson

Departments: English
Email:

Taylor Anderson

Departments: Business Education
Email:

Pam Beck

Departments: Mathematics
Email:

Carla Bobo

Departments: Fine Arts
Email:

Patience Bolden

Departments: Foreign Language
Email:

Janice Broyles

Departments: Science
Email:

Latonya Byrd

Departments: English
Email:

Aaron Chappell

Departments: Social Studies
Email:

Andrea Crain

Departments: Mathematics
Email:

Cortney Davis

Departments: Mathematics
Email:

Kelly Dixon

Departments: Science
Email:

Samantha Dosher

Departments: Art
Email:

Jonathan Gilstrap

Departments: Band
Email:

Joel Goff

Departments: Social Studies
Email:

Kenneth Haltiwanger

Departments: Social Studies
Email:

John Harper

Departments: Social Studies
Email:

Chip Hitchcock

Departments: Social Studies, Business Education
Email:

Jordan Jennings

Departments: Academic Support
Email:

William Lanford

Departments: Social Studies
Email:

Hayley Lawson

Departments: Social Studies
Email:

Laura Lawton

Departments: Business Education
Email:

Nick Lilly

Departments: Science
Email:

Gwendolyn Lyda

Departments: Mathematics
Email:

Laura Matz

Departments: Science
Email:

Ann-Margaret McClary

Departments: Mathematics
Email:

Kenneth McDonald

Departments: Science
Email:

Elise McGill

Departments: Physical Education
Email:

Sara Beth McGregor

Departments: Mathematics
Email:

Garland Mosteller

Departments: Mathematics
Email:

Floyd Mulligan

Departments: Academic Support
Email:

Shannon Murphy

Departments: Academic Support
Email:

Lauryn Murrell

Departments: English
Email:

MaKenna Nelson

Departments: Mathematics
Email:

Grace Ramey

Departments: Social Studies
Email:

Steve Ramey

Departments: Science
Email:

Kinzie Sellars

Departments: English
Email:

Jason Settle

Departments: Woodruff 101
Email:

Chad Shaver

Departments: Foreign Language
Email:

Brett Sloan

Departments: Physical Education
Email:

Angella Smith

Departments: Academic Support
Email:

Carmel Smith

Departments: English
Email:

Ryan Thomas

Departments: Strength and Conditioning
Email:

Gwendolen Watson

Departments: Science
Email:

Heather Westmoreland

Departments: English
Email:

Annie White

Departments: English
Email:

Media Center

Colleen Hitchcock

Titles: Media Specialist
Departments: Media Center
Email:

Denise Meredith

Titles: Media Assistant
Departments: Media Center
Email:

Special Services

Wes Brown

Titles: Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
Departments: Strength and Conditioning
Email:

Steven Calhoun

Titles: School Resource Officer
Departments: SRO
Email:

Stefanie Carrigan

Titles: Mental Health
Departments: Guidance
Email:

Ashley Gardner

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Health Services
Email:

Angela Gilbert

Titles: Multilingual Learner Program Teacher
Email:

James McBeth

Titles: Transition Specialist
Departments: Academic Support
Email:

Lola McBeth

Titles: Transition Specialist
Departments: Academic Support
Email:

Pamela Nix

Titles: Academic Support
Departments: Academic Support
Email:

Brian Thompson

Titles: Special Services Liaison
Departments: Special Services
Email:

Clay Varner

Titles: Interventionist
Departments: Academic Support
Email:

Bob Williams

Titles: Assistant
Departments: Academic Support
Email:

Learning Center

Julie Fulmer

Email:

Paul Gilliam

Email:

Jane Kennedy

Email:

Cafeteria Staff

Debora Brown

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Email:

Sonia Greer

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Email:

Shirley Leatherwood

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Email:

Kristin Prince

Titles: Cafeteria Manager
Email:

Christine Taylor

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Email:

Margaret West

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Email:

Custodial Staff

Alice Brown

Titles: Custodian
Email:

James Fowler

Titles: Custodian
Email:

Jennifer Mills

Titles: Head Custodian
Email:

Misty Painter

Titles: Custodian
Email:

Carole Rogers

Titles: Custodian
Email:

Fred Thomas

Titles: Custodian
Email: